Clicky
Home » Schedules/Results 2012

Schedules/Results 2012

COLORADO RAPIDS
Major League Soccer, Western Conference
All home games at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park

March 10: Rapids 2, Columbus Crew 0
March 18: Rapids 2, Philadelphia Union 1
March 25: New York Red Bulls 4, Rapids 1
April 1: Rapids 2, Chicago Fire 0
April 7: Real Salt Lake 2, Rapids 0
April 14: Seattle Sounders 1, Rapids 0
April 21: LA Galaxy 2, Rapids 1
April 28: Rapids 4, Chivas USA 0
May 2: New England Revolution 2, Rapids 1
May 6: Rapids 2, FC Dallas 0
May 16: DC United 2, Rapids 0
May 19: Rapids 2, Sporting KC 2
May 26: Rapids 3, Montreal Impact 2
June 16: Vancouver Whitecaps 1, Rapids 0
June 20: San Jose Earthquakes 2, Rapids 1
June 30: Rapids 3, Portland Timbers 0
July 4: Vancouver Whitecaps 1, Rapids 0
July 7: Seattle Sounders 2, Rapids 1
July 14: FC Dallas 2, Rapids 1
July 18: Toronto FC 2, Rapids 1
July 21: Real Salt Lake 2, Rapids 0
July 28: Seattle Sounders 2, Rapids 1
August 4: Rapids 1, Real Salt Lake 0
August 11: FC Dallas 3, Rapids 2
August 18: Rapids 1, Chivas USA 1
August 25: San Jose Earthquakes 4, Rapids 1
August 31: Portland Timbers 1, Rapids 0
September 5: Rapids 3, Portland Timbers 0
September 16: LA Galaxy vs. Rapids
September 23: Vancouvers Whitecaps vs. Rapids
September 30: Rapids vs. LA Galaxy
October 6: Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes
October 20: Chivas USA vs. Rapids
October 27: Rapids vs. Houston Dynamo

 

COLORADO RAPIDS WOMEN
W-League, Western Conference
All home games at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park complex

May 26: Rapids Women 3, Victoria Highlanders 0
June 1: Vancouver Whitecaps 1, Rapids Women 1
June 3: Rapids Women 1, Victoria Highlanders 0
June 5: Seattle Sounders Women 3, Rapids Women 0
June 8: Pali Blues 2, Rapids Women 1
June 14: Rapids Women 0, Santa Clarita 0
June 20: Colorado Rush 2, Rapids Women 1
June 24: Rapids Women 2, Los Angeles 0
June 30: Rapids Women 1, Seattle Sounders Women 0
July 6: Pali Blues 5, Rapids Women 0
July 7: Santa Clarita 4, Rapids Women 4
July 9: Los Angeles vs. Rapids Women
July 11: Colorado Rush vs. Rapids Women
July 15: Rapids Women vs. Vancouver Whitecaps

 

COLORADO RUSH
W-League, Western Conference
Home games at Valor Christian Stadium

May 18: Rush 1, Vancouver Whitecaps 0
May 20: Rush 1, Victoria Highlanders 0
May 24: Rush 4, Victoria Highlanders 0
May 31: Seattle Sounders Women 2, Rush 1
June 10: Pali Blues 3, Rush 0 (At Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Field 19)
June 16: Rush 1, Santa Clarita 1
June 20: Rush 2, Rapids Women 1
June 22: Rush 2, Los Angeles 1
July 1: Seattle Sounders Women 4, Rush 1
July 4: Santa Clarita 1, Rush 1
July 6: Los Angeles 1, Rush 1
July 8: Pali Blues 2, Rush 0
July 11: Rush vs. Rapids Women
July 13: Rush vs. Vancouver Whitecaps

 

REAL COLORADO FOXES
Premier Development League, Heartland Division
All home games at Shea Stadium

May 4: Des Moines 1, Foxes 1
May 5: Foxes 1, Des Moines 0
May 12: Winnipeg 0, Foxes 0 (At Colorado School of Mines)
May 13: Winnipeg 0, Foxes 0
May 18: Foxes 1, Springfield 0
May 19: Springfield 2, Foxes 1
June 1: Foxes 2, Thunder Bay 1
June 2: Thunder Bay 3, Foxes 0
June 16: Foxes 2, St. Louis 1
June 17: St. Louis 3, Foxes 0
June 21: Foxes 3, Springfield 0
June 22: Foxes 1, Springfield 1
June 29: Foxes 2, Kansas City 1
June 30: Foxes 2, Kansas City 1
July 6: Kansas City 5, Foxes 0
July 7: Foxes 3, Kansas City 0
July TBD: Foxes PDL playoffs

 

COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY SOCCER

 

UNIVERSITY OF DENVER (MEN)
All home games at CIBER Field

Aug. 14: Pioneers vs. Colorado Mesa (Exhibition at Vail)
Aug. 18: Pioneers vs. University of Tulsa (Exhibition)
Aug. 25: UNC Charlotte vs. Pioneers
Aug. 31: Pioneers vs. Drexel
Sept. 2: Pioneers vs. UC Davis
Sept. 8: Pioneers vs. St. Louis
Sept. 14: Pioneers vs. Presbyterian
Sept. 16: Pioneers vs. Oral Roberts
Sept. 21: Northern Illinois vs. Pioneers (New Mexico Classic @ Albuquerque)
Sept. 23: Fairfield vs. Pioneers (New Mexico Classic @ Albuquerque)
Sept. 29: Air Force vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 5: Houston Baptist vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 7: New Mexico vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 12: Pioneers vs. Houston Baptist*
Oct. 14: Pioneers vs. New Mexico*
Oct. 19: Pioneers vs. San Jose State*
Oct. 21: Pioneers vs. Seattle*
Oct. 26: Cal State Bakersfield vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 28: UNLV vs. Pioneers*
Nov. 3: Pioneers vs. Air Force*
Nov. 8-11: MPSF Tournament (Albuquerque)
*Denotes Mountain Pacific Sports Federation match

 

UNIVERSITY OF DENVER (WOMEN)
All home games at CIBER Field

Aug. 11: Pioneers vs. Wyoming (Exhibition)
Aug. 11: Texas Tech vs. Utah (Exhibition)
Aug. 17: Pioneers vs. Colorado College (Colorado Cup @ Greeley)
Aug. 19: Pioneers vs. UNC (Colorado Cup @ Colorado Springs)
Aug. 24: Pioneers vs. Wright State (Colorado Invitational @ Boulder)
Aug. 26: Pioneers vs. LIU Brooklyn (Colorado Invitational @ Boulder)
Aug. 31: St. Louis vs. Pioneers
Sept. 7: UC Irvine vs. Cincinnati (DU Invitational)
Sept. 7: Pioneers vs. Colorado (DU Invitational)
Sept. 9: Colorado vs. Cincinnati (DU Invitational)
Sept. 9: Pioneers vs. UC Irvine (DU Invitational)
Sept. 14: Kansas vs. Pioneers
Sept. 16: Texas vs. Pioneers
Sept. 21: Pioneers vs. TCU
Sept. 23: Portland vs. Pioneers
Sept. 28: Pioneers vs. San Jose State*
Sept. 30: Pioneers vs. Utah State*
Oct. 5: Louisiana Tech vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 12: New Mexico State vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 19: Pioneers vs. Texas-San Antonio*
Oct. 21: Pioneers vs. Texas State*
Oct. 26: Idaho vs. Pioneers*
Oct. 28: Seattle vs. Pioneers*
Nov. 1-4: WAC Tournament
*Denotes Western Athletic Conference match

 

 

See results for 2011 here.

See resutls for 2010 here.

See results for 2009 here.