Clicky
Home » Schedules/Results 2010

Schedules/Results 2010

Click on the link to read about that game:

COLORADO RAPIDS
Home games at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park
(12-8-10 overall)
March 26: Rapids 1, Chivas USA 0
April 3: Chicago 2, Rapids 2
April 10: Kansas City 1, Rapids 0
April 18: Rapids 3, Toronto 1
April 24: Rapids 1, New England 0
May 1: San Jose 1, Rapids 0
May 5: Los Angeles 1, Rapids 0
May 15: Rapids 1, D.C. United 0
May 29: Rapids 1, Seattle 0
June 5: Rapids 1, Columbus 0
June 9: Rapids 2, Chicago 2
June 26: Rapids 2, Houston 2
July 4: Rapids 1, New York 1
July 10: Toronto 1, Rapids 0
July 17: Kansas City 1, Rapids 1
July 25: Seattle 2, Rapids 1
July 31: Dallas 1, Rapids 1
Aug. 7: Rapids 1, San Jose 0
Aug. 14: Rapids 1, Philadelphia 1
Aug. 21: Columbus 3, Rapids 1
Aug. 28: Rapids 3, Houston 0
Sept. 4: Rapids 3, Chivas USA 0
Sept. 11: New York 3, Rapids 1
Sept. 18: Rapids 3, New England 0
Sept. 25: Rapids 1, Real Salt Lake 1
Sept. 29: Rapids 4, Philadelphia 1
Oct. 2: D.C. United 1, Rapids 0
Oct. 9: Rapids 2, Dallas 2
Oct. 16: Rapids 3, Los Angeles 1
Oct. 23: Real Salt Lake 2, Rapids 2

COLORADO FORCE
Home games at Loveland Sports Park
(2-3-5 overall)
May 28: Force 1, Seattle 1
May 30: Vancouver 2, Force 1
June 4: Force 2, Seattle 2
June 6: Force 0, Vancouver 0
June 10: Pali 3, Force 1
June 26: Force 2, Santa Clarita 0
July 1: Force 1, Pali 1
July 3: Santa Clarita 2, Force 1
July 8: Force 1, Rush 1
July 12: Force 1, Rush 0

COLORADO RUSH
Home games at Englewood High School Stadium
(2-2-6 overall)
June 6: Rush 0, Seattle 0
June 8: Vancouver 1, Rush 1
June 12: Rush 2, Pali 2
June 24: Rush 2, Santa Clarita 0
July 1: Rush 1, Seattle 0
July 3: Rush 2, Vancouver 2
July 8: Force 1, Rush 1
July 12: Force 1, Rush 0
July 15: Rush 1, Santa Clarita 1
July 17: Pali Blues 4, Rush 0

ADAMS STATE COLLEGE – Men
Home games at Murphy Field
Sept. 3: Eastern New Mexico 6. Grizzlies 0
Sept. 5: Mesa State 4, Grizzlies 1
Sept. 13: Montana State-Billings 4, Grizzlies 2 (at Pueblo, Colo.)
Sept. 17: CSU-Pueblo*, 12:30 p.m.
Sept. 19: Colorado Christian*, 12:30 p.m.
Sept. 24: Fort Lewis*, 3 p.m.
Sept. 26: Mesa State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 3: at CSU-Pueblo*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: UC-Colorado Springs*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 10: Regis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Colorado Christian*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Colorado Mines*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Regis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: at UC-Colorado Springs*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: Colorado Mines*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 5-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

ADAMS STATE COLLEGE – Women
Home games at Murphy Field
Sept. 3: Grizzlies 3, CSU-Pueblo 1
Sept. 5: Midland Lutheran 2, Grizzlies 1
Sept. 10: Angelo State 3, Grizzlies 1
Sept. 12: Texas-Permian Basin 4, Grizzlies 1 (at San Angelo, Texas)
Sept. 17: Metro State 2, Grizzlies 0*
Sept. 19: Grizzlies 2, Colorado Christian 1*
Sept. 22: Grizzlies 1, New Mexico Highlands 0*
Sept. 24: Mesa State 3, Grizzlies 0*
Sept. 26: Fort Lewis 3, Grizzlies 1*
Oct. 1: Regis 2, Grizzlies 0*
Oct. 8: CSU-Pueblo 2, Grizzlies 1*
Oct. 10: Grizzlies 2, Colorado Christian 2*
Oct. 13: New Mexico Highlands 3, Grizzlies 1*
Oct. 17: Grizzlies 4, UC-Colorado Springs 3*
Oct. 22: Fort Lewis 3, Grizzlies 1*
Oct. 24: Colorado Mines 3, Grizzlies 1*
Oct. 29: Regis 3, Grizzlies 0*
Oct. 31: Grizzlies 2, Nebraska-Kearney 1*, 
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

AIR FORCE ACADEMY - Men
Home games at Cadet Soccer Stadium
Aug. 28: Falcons 2, Stanford 1 (exhibition)
Sept. 3: Houston Baptist 1, Falcons 0
Sept. 5: Falcons 2, Cal Poly 1
Sept. 10: San Diego State 1, Falcons 0 (San Diego Central Tournament)
Sept. 12: UC Irvine 5, Falcons 0 (San Diego Central Tournament)
Sept. 17: Penn State, 7 p.m.
Sept. 19: Oral Roberts, 1 p.m.
Sept. 24: at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26: at Cal State Northridge, 2 p.m.
Oct. 2: Denver*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: at UNLV*, 8 p.m.
Oct. 10: at New Mexico*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: UNLV*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17: New Mexico*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 22: San Jose State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24: Sacramento State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Seattle University*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Cal State Bakersfield*, 2 p.m.
Nov. 6: at Denver*, 7 p.m.
Nov. 11-14: MPSF Tournament, Sacramento, Calif.
*Denotes Mountain Pacific Sports Federation Game

AIR FORCE ACADEMY - Women
Home games at Cadet Soccer Stadium
Aug. 15: Colorado 2, Falcons 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 20: Falcons 3, CSU-Pueblo 0
Aug. 22: Northern Colorado 2, Falcons 0
Aug. 27: Falcons 2, Boise State 1
Aug. 29: Dayton 2, Falcons 0
Sept. 3: Falcons 1, The Citadel 1 (Air Force Fall Classic)
Sept. 5: Falcons 1, Fairleigh-Dickinson 0 (Air Force Fall Classic)
Sept. 10: Falcons 2, West Carolina 1 (Catamount Classic)
Sept. 12: Falcons 1, Mercer 0 (Catamount Classic)
Sept. 17: at Northern Arizona, 4 p.m.
Sept. 19: Southern Utah, 1 p.m. (at Flagstaff, Ariz.)
Sept. 24: Weber State, 6 p.m. (Falcon Invitational)
Sept. 26: VMI, 11 a.m.
Oct. 1: Utah*, 6 p.m.
Oct. 9: at BYU*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 14: at San Diego State*, 5 p.m.
Oct. 16: at UNLV*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 22: New Mexico*, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: TCU*, 11 a.m.
Oct. 30: Wyoming*, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3-6: MWC Championships, San Diego, Calif.
*Denote Mountain West Conference game

COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS – Men
Home games at Mountain Lion Stadium
Sept. 1: Mountain Lions 3, Colorado College 2
Sept. 5: Eastern New Mexico 2, Mountain Lions 1
Sept. 10: Northeastern State 3, Mountain Lions 2 (Wichita Falls, Texas)
Sept. 12: Midwestern State 1, Mountain Lions 0 (Wichita Falls, Texas)
Sept. 17: at Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 19: Colorado Mines*, 2:30 p.m.
Sept. 22: CSU-Pueblo*, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26: Fort Lewis*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 3: Regis*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: at Adams State*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 13: at CSU-Pueblo*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Colorado Mines*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: Metro State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Mesa State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24: Adams State*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Colorado Christian*, 2 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS – Women
Home games at Mountain Lion Stadium
Sept. 2: Abilene Christian 3, Mountain Lions 0
Sept. 4: Mountain Lions 2, Southwest Minn. State 0 (Marshall, Minn.)
Sept. 6: Mountain Lions 2, Northern State 1 (Marshall, Minn.)
Sept. 10: Mountain Lions 10, McMurry 0 (exhibition)
Sept. 19: Colorado Mines 2*, Mountain Lions 1
Sept. 22: Mountain Lions 2, CSU-Pueblo 1*
Sept. 24: Fort Lewis 1, Mountain Lions 0*
Sept. 26: Mountain Lions 3, Mesa State 2*
Oct. 1: Mountain Lions 3, Colorado Christian 0*
Oct. 8: Nebraska-Kearney 6, Mountain Lions 2*
Oct. 10: Regis 6, Mountian Lions 1*
Oct. 13: Mountain Lions 2, CSU-Pueblo 2*
Oct. 15: New Mexico Highlands 3, Mountain Lions 1*
Oct. 17: Adams State 4, Mountain Lions 3*
Oct. 22: Mountain Lions 1, Colorado Mines 0*
Oct. 24: Metro State 3, Mountain Lions 0*
Oct. 29: Mountain Lions 4, Nebraska-Kearney 2*
Oct. 31: Mesa State 2, Mountain Lions 1*
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

COLORADO CHRISTIAN – Men
Home games at CCU Soccer Field
Sept. 3: Mesa State 3, Cougars 0
Sept. 10: MSU-Billings 2, Cougars 1
Sept. 11: University of Great Falls 3, Cougars 1
Sept. 14: Western Washington 6, Cougars 0
Sept. 17: Regis University*, 1 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Colorado Mines*, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24: Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 10: CSU-Pueblo*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 13: Colorado Mines*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 15: Adams State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 22: Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: at Metro State*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 2 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

COLORADO CHRISTIAN – Women
Home games at CCU Soccer Field
Sept. 3: Azusa Pacific 1, Cougars 0
Sept. 6: Biola University 1, Cougars
Sept. 10: MSU-Billings 4, Cougars 1
Sept. 12: Texas Women’s University 1, Cougars 0
Sept. 17: New Mexico Highlands 2, Cougars 1*
Sept. 19: Adams State 2, Cougars 1*
Sept. 22: Colorado Mines 5, Cougars 2*
Sept. 24: Cougars 2, Nebraska-Kearney 1*
Sept. 26: Metro State 2, Cougars 0*
Oct. 1: Colorado-Colorado Springs 3, Cougars 0*
Oct. 3: Regis 5, Cougars 1*
Oct. 8: New Mexico Highlands 2, Cougars 0*
Oct. 10: Cougars 2, Adams State 2*
Oct. 13: Colorado Mines 2, Cougars 0*
Oct. 15: Fort Lewis 3, Cougars 1*
Oct. 17: Cougars 0, Nebraska-Kearney 0*
Oct. 22: Cougars 1, CSU-Pueblo 0*
Oct. 29: Cougars 0, Mesa State o*
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

COLORADO COLLEGE – Men
Home games at Stewart Field
Sept. 1: Colorado-Colorado Springs 3, Tigers 2
Sept. 3: Willamette College 2, Tigers 0 (Salem, Ore.)
Sept. 5: Tigers 2, Whitman College 0 (Salem, Ore.)
Sept. 11: Tigers 2, McMurry University 0
Sept. 12: Tigers 0, Penn State-Erie 0
Sept. 17: Carnegie Mellon University, 4 p.m.
Sept. 20: Wheaton College, 2:30 p.m.
Sept. 24: Millsaps College*, 2 p.m.
Sept. 26: Birmingham-Southern College*, 11 a.m.
Oct. 1: at Oglethorpe University*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Sewanee*, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 8: at Trinity University*, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Southwestern University*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 15: Centre College*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17: DePauw University*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 23: at Austin College*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 24: at University of Dallas*, 1 p.m.
Nov. 5: Hendrix College, 3 p.m.
Nov. 7: Rhodes College, 12 p.m.
*Denotes Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference game

COLORADO COLLEGE – Women
Home games at Stewart Field
Aug. 27: Tigers 1, Dayton 0
Aug. 29: Boise State 3, Tigers 1
Sept. 2: Tigers 3, Wyoming 0
Sept. 5: Tigers 1, Oklahoma 1
Sept. 10: Tigers 1, Utah State University 1
Sept. 12: Tigers 3, Utah 0
Sept. 16: Northern Colorado, 4 p.m.
Sept. 19: Oklahoma State University, 1 p.m.
Sept. 24: Memphis*, 4 p.m.
Sept. 26: UAB*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Houston*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Rice*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: at Tulsa*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10: at SMU*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 15: UCF*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 17: Southern Mississippi*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Marshall*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24: at East Carolina*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 29: UTEP*, 7p.m.
Nov. 3-7: Conference USA Tournament, Orlando, Fla.
*Denotes Conference USA game

COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES – Men
Home games at CSM Soccer Stadium
Sept. 3: Orediggers 1, Fort Lewis 0
Sept. 7: Orediggers 4, West Texas A&M 0
Sept. 10: Orediggers 4, Mary 1
Sept. 17: Mesa State*, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 2:30 p.m.
Sept. 22: Colorado Christian*, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24: at Regis*, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26: Metro State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Mesa State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: CSU-Pueblo*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Colorado Christian*, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: Adams State*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: Regis*, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Adams State*, 3 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES – Women
Home games at CSM Soccer Stadium
Sept. 2: Orediggers 1, Minnesota-Duluth 1
Sept. 5: Incarnate Word 2, Orediggers 1
Sept. 10: Orediggers 2, Texas Woman’s 0
Sept. 12: Orediggers 1, MSU-Billings 1
Sept. 17: Orediggers 2, Regis 1*
Sept. 19: Orediggers 2, Colorado-Colorado Springs 1*
Sept. 22: Orediggers 5,  Colorado Christian 2*
Sept. 24: Metro State 3, Orediggers 0*
Oct. 1: Orediggers 1, Nebraska-Kearney 0*
Oct. 3: Orediggers 1, Mesa State 1*
Oct. 8: Fort Lewis 2, Orediggers 1*
Oct. 13: Orediggers 2, Colorado Christian 0*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: Orediggers 4, Nebraska-Kearney 1*
Oct. 17: New Mexico Highlands 2, Orediggers 0*
Oct. 22: Colorado-Colorado Springs 1, Orediggers 0*
Oct. 24: Orediggers 3, Adams State 1*
Oct. 29: Orediggers 2, Metro State 0*
Oct. 31: Orediggers 1, CSU-Pueblo 0*, 12 p.m.
Nov. 3: RMAC Tournament, Orediggers 2, Metro State 1
Nov. 5: RMAC Tournament, Fort Lewis 3, Orediggers 1
Nov. 12: NCAA Tournament, Orediggers 1, Metro State 1
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

CSU-PUEBLO – Men
Home games at Rawlings Soccer Complex
Aug. 27: Thunderwolves 2, Colorado College 1 (exhibition)
Sept. 4: Cal State-San Bernardino 3, Thunderwolves 0 (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Sept. 10: Midwestern State 4, Thunderwolves 0
Sept. 12: Northeastern State 3, Thunderwolves 0 (Wichita, Kans.)
Sept. 15: MSU-Billings, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Adams State*, 12:30 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Fort Lewis*, 1 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26: Colorado Christian*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 1: Regis*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3: Adams State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: at Colorado Mines*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Colorado Christian*, 3:30 P.M.
Oct. 13: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Regis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Mesa State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 24: Fort Lewis*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 29: Mesa State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: Metro State*, 12 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

CSU-PUEBLO – Women
Home games at Rawlings Soccer Complex
Aug. 20: Air Force 3, Thunderwolves 0 (exhibition)
Aug. 28: West Texas A&M 2, Thunderwolves 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 29: Eastern New Mexico 2, Thunderwolves 1 (exhibition) (Santa Fe, NM)
Sept. 2: Adams State 3, Thunderwolves 1
Sept. 4: Abilene Christian 2, Thunderwolves 0
Sept. 10: Thunderwolves 4, Texas-Permian Basin 0 (San Angelo, Texas)
Sept. 12: Thunderwolves 2, San Angelo State 0 (San Angelo, Texas)
Sept. 17: Fort Lewis*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 24: Regis*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26: Nebraska-Kearney*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Mesa State*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: New Mexico Highlands*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 8: Adams State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Metro State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Regis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Colorado Christian*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 24: Mesa State*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: at New Mexico Highlands*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Colorado Mines*, 12 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

FORT LEWIS COLLEGE – Men
Home games at Dirks Field
Aug. 27: New Mexico 2, Skyhawks 1 (exhibition)
Sept. 3: Colorado Mines 1, Skyhawks 0
Sept. 5: Skyhawks 4, West Texas A&M 1
Sept. 10: Truman State 2, Skyhawks 1
Sept. 12: Columbia College 2, Skyhawks 0
Sept. 19: CSU-Pueblo*, 1 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Mesa State*, TBA
Sept. 24: at Adams State*, 3 p.m.
Sept. 26: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 1: Colorado Mines*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 3: Colorado Christian*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 8: Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 10: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 13: Mesa State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Regis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Colorado Christian*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: at CSU-Pueblo*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 31: Adams State*, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

FORT LEWIS COLLEGE – Women
Home games at Dirks Field
Sept. 3: Skyhawks 1, Saint Cloud State 0 (Dirks Women’s Soccer Classic)
Sept. 5: Skyhawks 1, Augustana 0 (Dirks Women’s Soccer Classic)
Sept. 10: Skyhawks 1, West Texas A&M 0
Sept. 12: Skyhawks 2,  Eastern New Mexico 1
Sept. 17: at CSU-Pueblo*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Nebraska-Kearney*, 12 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Mesa State*, 4 p.m.
Sept. 24: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 26: Adams State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 1: New Mexico Highlands*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 8: Colorado Mines*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 10: Metro State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 13: Mesa State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Colorado Christian*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Metro State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Adams State*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 24: at New Mexico Highlands*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 31: Regis*, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

MESA STATE COLLEGE – Men
Home games at Walker Field
Sept. 3: Mavericks 3, Colorado Christian 0
Sept. 5: Mavericks 4, Adams State 1
Sept. 10: Mavericks 2, Dixie State 0
Sept. 13: Mavericks 2, Seattle Pacific 1
Sept. 17: at Colorado Mines*, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Metro State*, 2:30 p.m.
Sept. 22: Fort Lewis*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26: at Adams State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 1: Colorado Christian*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3: Colorado Mines*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 8: Regis*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 10: Metro State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: CSU-Pueblo*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 29: at CSU-Pueblo*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Regis*, 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

MESA STATE WOMEN – Women
Home games at Walker Field
Sept. 3: Mavericks 1, Augustana 0 (Durango, Colo.)
Sept. 5: Mavericks 1, Saint Cloud State 0 (Durango, Colo.)
Sept. 9: Dixie State 2, Mavericks 1
Sept. 11: Mavericks 1, Central Washington 1 (St. George, Utah)
Sept. 17: at Nebraska, 12 p.m.
Sept. 19: at Regis*, 1 p.m.
Sept. 22: Fort Lewis*, 4 p.m.
Sept. 24: Adams State*, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 1: CSU-Pueblo*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: Colorado Mines*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 8: Metro State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Fort Lewis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: Regis*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 22: at New Mexico Highlands*, 3 p.m.
Oct. 24: at CSU-Pueblo*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Colorado Christian*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

METRO STATE COLLEGE – Men
Home games at Auraria Field
Sept. 3: Roadrunners 1, Mary 0 (Bismarck, N.D.)
Sept. 5: Roadrunners 2, Upper Iowa 0 (Bismarck, N.D.)
Sept. 10: Roadrunners 3, Seattle Pacific 0
Sept. 12: Western Washington 2, Roadrunners 1
Sept. 17: Roadrunners 5, Colorado-Colorado Springs* 0
Sept. 19: Roadrunners 1, Mesa State* 0
Sept. 22: Roadrunners 2, Regis* 2
Sept. 24: Roadrunners 7, Colorado Christian* 1
Sept. 26: Roadrunners 0, Colorado Mines* 0
Oct. 1: Roadrunners 8, Adams State* 0
Oct. 8: at Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Mesa State*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Regis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: Fort Lewis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: Colorado Mines*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: Colorado Christian*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: at CSU-Pueblo*, 12 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

METRO STATE COLLEGE – Women
Home games at Auraria Field
Sept. 3: Roadrunners 3, Incarnate Word 2
Sept. 6: Roadrunners 2, Southwest Baptist 0
Sept. 10: Roadrunners 1, Winona State 0
Sept. 12: Roadrunners 3, Minnesota State 0
Sept. 17: Roadrunners 2, Adams State* 0
Sept. 19: Roadrunners 1, New Mexico Highlands* 1
Sept. 22: Regis 3, Roadrunners* 2 (2OTs)
Sept. 24: Roadrunners 3, Colorado Mines* 0
Sept. 26: Roadrunners 2, Colorado Christian* 0
Oct. 3: Roadrunners 1, Nebraska-Kearney* 0
Oct. 8: at Mesa State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Fort Lewis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Regis*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: CSU-Pueblo*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 17: Fort Lewis*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 22: Nebraska-Kearney*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 24: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Colorado Mines*, 3 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

REGIS UNIVERSITY – Men
Home games at Regis Match Pitch
Sept. 3: Rangers 3, Upper Iowa 1 (Bismarck, N.D.)
Sept. 5: Rangers 2, Mary 1
Sept. 12: Rangers 2, Mary 0
Sept. 17: Rangers 1, Colorado Christian* 0
Sept. 22: Rangers 2, Metro State* 2
Sept. 24: Colorado Mines* 2, Rangers 1
Oct. 1: Rangers 2, CSU-Pueblo* 1
Oct. 3: Rangers 3, Colorado-Colorado Springs* 1
Oct. 8: at Mesa State*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Adams State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 13: Metro State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: CSU-Pueblo*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: Fort Lewis*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 22: Adams State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct 24: at Colorado Mines*, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: Colorado Christian*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 31: Mesa State*, 2:30 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

REGIS UNIVERSITY – Women
Home games at Regis Match Pitch
Aug. 14: Wyoming 3, Regis 2 (exhibition)
Aug. 16: Northern Colorado 4, Regis 0 (exhibition)
Aug. 26: BYU-Hawai’i 4, Rangers 0 (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Aug. 28: Rangers 1, Hawai’i Pacific 0 (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Sept. 4: Rangers 2, Minnesota-Duluth 1
Sept. 10: Rangers 4, Minnesota State-Mankato 0
Sept. 12: Winona State 1, Rangers 0
Sept. 17: Colorado Mines* 2, Rangers 1
Sept. 19: Rangers 2, Mesa State* 0
Sept. 22: Rangers 3, Metro State 2
Sept. 24: Rangers 1, CSU-Pueblo* 0
Sept. 26: New Mexico Highlands* 1, Rangers 0
Oct. 1: Rangers 2, Adams State* 0
Oct. 3: Rangers 5, Colorado Christian* 1
Oct. 10: Colorado-Colorado Springs*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 13: Metro State*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 15: at Mesa State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17: CSU-Pueblo*, 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 24: Nebraska-Kearney*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 29: Adams State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 31: at Fort Lewis*, 1 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: RMAC Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference game

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO - Women
Home games at Prentup Field
(3-3-0 overall)
Aug. 15: CU 2, Air Force 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 22: CU 2, Wyoming 0
Aug. 29: CU 2, Northern Colorado 0
Sept. 4: Denver 2, CU 1 (DU Invitational)
Sept. 6: UNLV 4, CU 2 (DU Invitational)
Sept. 10: Gonzaga 2, CU 0
Sept. 12: CU 2, Washington State 1
Sept.  17: Purdue 3, CU 1 (Omni Hotels Colorado Women’s Soccer Classic)
Sept. 19: CU 1, UCLA 0 (Omni Hotels Colorado Women’s Soccer Classic)
Sept. 24: CU 2, Texas A&M* 1
Sept. 26: CU 0, Texas* 0
Oct. 1: Texas Tech* 1, CU 0
Oct. 3: Baylor* 1, CU 0
Oct. 8: Missouri*, 4 p.m.
Oct. 10: Iowa State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 14: at Oklahoma State*, 6 p.m. (Fox Soccer Channel broadcast)
Oct. 17: at Oklahoma*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 25: Kansas*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: Nebraska*, 3 p.m.
Nov. 3-7: Big 12 Tournament, San Antonio, Texas
*Denotes Big 12 Conference game

UNIVERSITY OF DENVER - Men
Home games on CIBER Field at the DU Soccer Stadium
Aug. 21: Creighton 2, Pioneers 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 29: Pioneers 0, Indiana 0 (exhibition)
Sept. 3: Cal Poly 1, Pioneers 0
Sept. 5: Pioneers 3, Houston Baptist 2
Sept. 10: Pioneers 3, Portland 3 (N.M. Tournament) Albuquerque, N.M.
Sept. 12: Pioneers 3, Georgetown 1 (N.M. Tornament) Albuquerque, N.M.
Sept. 17: Pioneers 2, Oral Roberts 0
Sept. 19: Penn State 4, Pioneers 0
Sept. 24: Pioneers 2, California 2 (Stanford Tournament) Berkeley, Calif.
Sept. 26: Stanford 1, Pioneers 0 (Stanford Tournament) Palo Alto, Calif.
Oct. 2: Pioneers 5, Air Force* 1
Oct. 8: at New Mexico*
Oct. 10: at UNLV*
Oct. 15: New Mexico*, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: UNLV*, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 22: Sacramento State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24: San Jose State*, 2:30 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Cal State Bakersfield*
Oct. 31: at Seattle*
Nov. 6: Air Force*, 7 p.m.
Nov. 11-14: MPSF Tournament, Sacramento, Calif.
* Denotes Mountain Pacific Sports Federation game.

UNIVERSITY OF DENVER – Women
Home games at CIBER Field
(10-2-0 overall)
Aug. 15: Pioneers 5, Nebraska 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 27: Loyola Marymount 2, Pioneers 1
Aug. 29: Pioneers 3, Buffalo 0
Sept. 4: Pioneers 2, Colorado 1 (DU Invitational)
Sept. 6: Pioneers 4, Drake 1 (DU Invitational)
Sept. 10: Pioneers 3, Washington State 1 (Spokane, Wash.)
Sept. 12: Pioneers 2, Gonzaga 1 (Spokane, Wash.)
Sept. 17: UCLA 4, Pioneers 2 (CU Invitational)
Sept. 19: Pioneers 2, Purdue 1 (CU Invitational)
Sept. 24: Pioneers 1, Middle Tennessee* 0
Sept. 26: Pioneers 2, Western Kentucky* 0
Oct. 1: Pioneers 2, Louisiana-Lafayette* 1
Oct. 3: Pioneers 4, Louisiana-Monroe* 0
Oct. 8: at South Alabama*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Troy*, 11 a.m.
Oct. 15: Florida Atlantic*, 5 p.m.
Oct. 17: Florida International*, 11 a.m.
Oct. 21: at Arkansas State*, 2 p.m.
Oct. 24: Arkansas-Little Rock*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 29: North Texas*, 6 p.m.
Nov. 2-7: Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
*Denotes Sun Belt Conference game

UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO – Women
Home games at Jackson Stadium
(7-3-2 overall)
Aug. 13: Oklahoma 6, Bears 1 (exhibition)
Aug. 16: Bears 4, Regis 0 (exhibition)
Aug. 20: Bears 2, Wyoming 1
Aug. 22: Bears 2, Air Force 0
Aug. 27: Idaho 3, Bears 2
Aug. 29: CU 2, Bears 0
Sept. 3: Bears 4, Fairleigh-Dickson 0 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Sept. 5: Bears 2, The Citadel 1 (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Sept. 10: Bears 1, Southern Utah 1 (at Utah Valley State)
Sept. 12: Bears 4, Utah Valley State 1
Sept. 16: Colorado College 2, Bears 0
Sept. 24: Bears 1, New Mexico State 0
Sept. 26: Bears 3, Boise State 2
Oct. 7: Bears 1, Weber State* 1
Oct. 9: at Idaho State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 15: Portland State*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17: Sacramento State*, 1 p.m.
Oct. 22: Eastern Washington*, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24: at Montana*, 12 p.m.
Oct. 29: at Northern Arizona*, 4 p.m.
Nov. 5-7, Big Sky Conference Tournament, TBD
*Denotes Big Sky Conference game

To see the 2009 schedules and results of the Colorado Rapids and the state’s W-League and college teams, click here.